Donations to White County Library

Posted By | July 11, 2019 1:06 pm

April-June 2019 

Books in Memory:

  • Jerry Allen, Springfield 1880, given by WCHS Class 0f 1960
  • William Bohannon, The Librarian of Auschwitz, given by Annette Winters
  • William Bohannon, The Apple Grower, given by Kathy Bailey
  • William Bohannon, Who Was Johnny Appleseed?, given by Tim, Cathy & Drew Farley
  • William C. Bohannon, The Making of an American, given by Frank & Carolyn Nash
  • Barry Lynn Brady, The Way To Brave, given by Roger & Denise Creason & Thurman Mason
  • Barry Brady, People of the Upper Cumberland, given by Floyd’s Cash Saver
  • Verna Blanton Brymer, The Story of the Dulcimer, given by Floyd’s Cash Saver
  • Bettye Carr, Family Trust, given by Frances Cummings
  • Bettye Carr, 350 Quilting Tips & Techniques, Celebrate the Seasons: Quilts & Companion Pieces, given by Juanita Moore family & Faye & Peyton Wallace
  • Bettye Carr, Influencing Children to Become World Changers, given by Karen Benningfield
  • Bettye Carr, TN. Delta Quiltmaking, given by Jeff & Debra Dungan
  • Glen I. Carter, Me Too, given by, Roger & Denise Creason & Thurman Mason
  • Rhonda Coffman Caldwell, True and Constant Friends, given by WCHS Class of 1979
  • Jennie Rhea Davis, Bucket List: 1000 Adventures Big & Small, given by Doug & Karen Benningfield
  • Jennie Rhea Davis, Sunset Beach, given by White County Library Board, Friends, Foundation, & Staff
  • Jennie Rhea Davis, Breathe, given by Denise Creason
  • Lou E. Dishman, The Ragged Edge of Night, given by Floyd’s Cash Saver
  • Larry Draughn, unPHILtered, given by Frank & Carolyn Nash
  • James Drew Freeman Sr., Tennessee’s Oldest and Most Historic Summer Resort Beersheba Springs, given by Josie Dunbar Freeman
  • Kent Greene, Experiencing God, given by WCHS Class of 1979
  • Gary Gore, Zoom, given by WCHS Class of 1979
  • Valerie Hawkins, Chicken Soup for the Nurses Soul, given by Mike, Lonnie & Betty
  • Edward Thomas Hensley, The Chef, given by Floyd’s Cash Saver
  • Beverly Hudson, Sister Pie, given by Alan & Brenda Hudson
  • Earl Sandford Lowery, Heavy Duty: Days & Nights in Judas Priest, given by Connie Ann Presley
  • Matthew David Miller, Bearing the Unbearable, given by Floyd’s Cash Saver
  • Matthew David Miller, Not Too Far from Here, given by Denise Creason
  • Lloyd Nash, Raising Beef Cattle, given by Danny Cooper
  • Owen, Heaven of Angels, For Every Dog An Angel, given by Cheryl Sullivan
  • Wayne Palmer, Scoutmaster BSA, The Directory of Knots, given by Greg Wilkerson
  • Mamie R. Rice, We Were the Lucky Ones, given by Floyd’s Cash Saver
  • Lawrence Sanders, UNAFRAID, given by Roger & Creason
  • George Savage, Run Away, The A List, The Cornwalls Are Gone, Dark Tribute, given by Patsy & Ward Winningham
  • Debbie Bohannon Sicola, The Kennedy Debutante, given by Floyd’s Cash Saver
  • Debbie Bohannon Sicola, See You in The Piazza, Save Me the Plums, given by Charles & Karen Cooper, Brock Cooper, Danny R. Cooper & family
  • Becky Sims, When God Made You, given by Bill & Rena Johnson
  • Barry Sutcliffe, Becoming, A Dog’s Way Home, given by Rita Sutcliffe
  • Stanton Tubb, The Wise Man’s Fear, given by W.C.H.S Class of 1962
  • Ann Verble, Basic Grammar in Use, given by Frances Riggs
  • Ann Verble, Nashville Then and Now, given by Floyd’s Cash Saver
  • Alfred (Alf) E. Vinson, The Heaven Promise, given by Roger & Denise Creason & Kay Farmer
  • Ola June Young, Southern Appalachian Farm Cooking, given by Floyd’s Cash Saver
  • June C. Young, Grace Anna Sings, given by Denise Creason
  • Oscar Young, Jr., The Rescue, given by Floyd’s Cash Saver
  • Oscar Young, Jr., The Bowden Dynasty, given by Roger & Denise Creason & Thurman Mason

Contributions in Memory:

  • Harold Bittinger, anonymous
  • Harold Bittinger, given by H.L. England
  • Harold Bittinger, given by Pamela Denny
  • Harold Bittinger, given by Brenda Schroeder
  • Harold Bittinger, given by Kathryn Diercouff
  • Jane Bohannon, given by Brenda Templeton, Louise Young, Patsy Roberts, Elaine Tweatt, Betty Bilbrey
  • Bettye Carr, given by Joshua Palmer
  • Betty Carr, given by Ruth Yankee
  • Betty Carr, given by Janet Ammons
  • Debbie Sicola, given by Marion Plumer
  • Debbie Bohannon Sicola, given by Allen & Susan Ray
  • Debbie Sicola, given by Golden Girls
  • Debbie Sicola, given by Margaret Anderton
  • Debbie Sicola, given by Dorothy Allen
  • Debbie Sicola, given by Charles Powell
  • Ann Verble, given by Jason & Julia Holliman
  • Junior Young, given by White County Library Board, Friends, Foundation & Staff
  • Junior Young, given by Golfing Buddies

No comments yet.


The comments are closed.

© Copyright 2019 | Sparta Live